GMS Commercial Group

events subscribe logo

 
 

GMS Commercial Group's Privacy Principles

Our business has been built on trust between our customers and ourselves. To preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, we maintain the following privacy principles:

We only collect personal information that we believe to be relevant and required to understand your financial needs and to conduct our business. We use your personal information to provide you with better customer services and products. We will not disclose your personal information to any external organisation unless we have your consent or are required by law or have previously informed you. We aim to keep your personal information on our records accurate and up-to-date. We maintain strict security systems designed to prevent unauthorised access to your personal information by anyone, including our staff. All GMS Commercial Group Group companies, all our staff and all third parties with permitted access to your information are specifically required to observe our confidentiality obligations. By maintaining our commitment to these principles, we at GMS Commercial Group will ensure that we respect the inherent trust that you place in us. Your Privacy Matters to Us

Data Security

Security is our top priority. The company will strive at all times to ensure that your personal data will be protected against unauthorised or accidental access, processing or erasure. We maintain this commitment to data security by implementing appropriate physical, electronic and managerial measures to safeguard and secure your personal data.

Use of Cookies

Your visit to this site may be recorded for analysis on the number of visitors to the site and general usage patterns. Some of this information will be gathered through the use of "cookies". Cookies are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a person's web browser in their computer that can be retrieved by this site. Cookies can make the site more useful by storing information about your preferences on particular sites, thus enabling website owners to provide more useful features for their users. The information collected by "cookies" is anonymous aggregated research data, and contain no name or address information or any information that will enable anyone to contact you via telephone, e-mail or any other means. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you would prefer, you can set your browser to disable cookies or inform you when they are set.

Marketing Promotions

If we do ask you to provide personal information, we will always specify the purpose for which such personal information is collected and ensure that it is only used for the purpose specified at the time of collection. Notice to Customers Relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the 'Ordinance')

This Statement is made by the GMS Commercial Group in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ('the Ordinance'). The Statement is intended to notify you why personal data is collected, how it will be used and to whom data access requests are to be addressed.

Such information may be transferred to a place outside Hong Kong.

IMPORTANT: By accessing this web site and any of its pages you are agreeing to the terms set out above. Thank you for choosing GMS Commercial Group.